Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Ups 6 Kva,Rack,12 V 42 Ah Battery,Mcb 40 A,Mcb 32 A,Mcb Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 02:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 09:42:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE POWER SOLUTION | - | 17-02-2024 12:01:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | - | 17-02-2024 13:48:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 11:13:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS 6KVA,RACK,12V 42AH Battery,MCB 40A,MCB 32A,MCB Box | 130438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS 6KVA,RACK,12V 42AH Battery,MCB 40A,MCB 32A,MCB Box | 140500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Online UPS 6KVA,RACK,12V 42AH Battery,MCB 40A,MCB 32A,MCB Box | 141650.00 | L3 |