Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Borosil Jug,Emergency Light,Mini Barbecue,Stick For Barbecue,Sandwich Make Toaster,Pool Table Ball,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.S.TRADING CO | - | 20-08-2023 22:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 10:07:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | New Baba Enterprises | - | 20-08-2023 22:54:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.S.TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Borosil Jug,Emergency light,Mini Barbecue,Stick for Barbecue,Sandwich make toaster,Pool table ball, | 52200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | New Baba Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Borosil Jug,Emergency light,Mini Barbecue,Stick for Barbecue,Sandwich make toaster,Pool table ball, | 53740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Borosil Jug,Emergency light,Mini Barbecue,Stick for Barbecue,Sandwich make toaster,Pool table ball, | 54010.00 | L3 |