Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Water Jug,Bread Toaster,Borosil Water Glass,Water Bottle Milton 1 Ltr,Paper Cup Holder,Umbrel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5299702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 16:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 31-08-2024 11:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION | - | 29-08-2024 18:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 19:28:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Mallick Trader(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass water Jug,Bread Toaster,Borosil water glass,Water Bottle milton 1 ltr,Paper Cup Holder,Umbrel | 166468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass water Jug,Bread Toaster,Borosil water glass,Water Bottle milton 1 ltr,Paper Cup Holder,Umbrel | 200800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass water Jug,Bread Toaster,Borosil water glass,Water Bottle milton 1 ltr,Paper Cup Holder,Umbrel | 214270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S.LEELA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass water Jug,Bread Toaster,Borosil water glass,Water Bottle milton 1 ltr,Paper Cup Holder,Umbrel | 260243.00 | L4 |