Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Horizontal Split Casing Water Pumps 💧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Kirloskar Make Horizontal Split Casing Water Pumps Or Equivalent With All Necessary Documents For Performance. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Kirloskar Make, Horizontal Split Casing Water Pumps, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Water Pumps, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kirloskar Make Horizontal Split Casing Water Pump Or Equivalent With Equivalent Documents For Perfo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : KIRLOSKAR MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING WATER PUMP OR EQUIVALENT WITH EQUIVALENT DOCUMENTS FOR PERFOR | 31-05-2024 11:50:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | Make : LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : LHC 100-315 Title : LUBI make LHC 100-315+ 20HP MOTOR BASE FRAME COUPLING F. V. PANEL COMPLETE | 31-05-2024 13:34:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAIN AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : KSB Model : BPN393/03 Title : SUMERSIBLE | 25-05-2024 12:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSCSP- 100/350 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 125X100 MM SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 23-05-2024 14:02:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : LUBI Model : LHC 100-315 Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING WATER PUMP | 31-05-2024 13:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIABLE ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : REW Model : KBL UP100/35 Title : SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 25-05-2024 17:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : CHS-100-350 Title : Horizontal Split-casing type Electric Motor Coupled Centrifugal Pump-set | 29-05-2024 15:09:14 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVSHAKTI TRADERS | Make : shivshakti pumps Model : PHH/SCS/ST/ MODEL Title : Split Casing pump | 31-05-2024 14:23:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNRAJ INDUSTRIALS | Make : "GRW PUMPS" Model : GHSM 125 X100-360 Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 28-05-2024 14:02:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : UNICON MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING WATER PUMP Title : PUMP MODEL: GAMMA-GG 100-310 A | 27-05-2024 12:22:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | W R T SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING UP100/35/1 Title : KIRLOSKAR MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING UP100/35/1 | 29-05-2024 13:21:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |