Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Split Casing Centrifugal Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3577051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLOWMORE LIMITED
1566772.14
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : SCT/THRU 100/24 Title : Kirloskar Brothers Limited make Horizontal Split Casing Pump Model SCT/THRU 100/24 | 06-07-2023 17:48:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : FDC 125/150 Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 07-07-2023 00:02:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HSC CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-3577051 Title : FLOWMORE HSC CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-3577051 | 07-07-2023 00:05:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : UP 150/45 Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP | 06-07-2023 21:54:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES | Make : KSB Ltd Model : GAMMA 125-500A GB G -CW Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 06-07-2023 18:33:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PUMPSENSE FLUID ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pumpsense Model : 5HS17 Title : 5HS17 Horizontal Split case pump. | 01-07-2023 14:17:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWMORE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 1566772.14 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 1843986.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 1851243.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 2297106.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PUMPSENSE FLUID ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 3633000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | NA | ICT | 3 | ₹ 45634.140 |
| FLOWMORE HSC CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-3577051 | FLOWMORE | FLOWMORE HSC CENTRIFUGAL PUMP-3577051 | 3 | ₹ 1521138.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type