Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Lumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDmatria chhaya industries
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pattamatta Sai Sree
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L MADANLAL ALUMINIUM LTD | Make : LM Model : IE 10 Title : ALUMINIUM LUMPS | 17-11-2023 16:17:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | matria chhaya industries | Make : matria chhaya industries Model : matria chhaya industries Title : ALUMINIUM LUMPS 99% MIN. | 26-11-2023 09:56:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PVT LIMITED Model : SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PVT LIMITED Title : ALUMINIUM LUMPS | 26-11-2023 10:05:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWASTIK METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SWASTIK METALS PRIVATE LIMITED Title : ALUMINIUM LUMPS 10KG PACKING 99% MIN PURITY | 27-11-2023 14:15:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM LUMPS | SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PVT LIMITED | SHIVAM METALLURGICALS PVT LIMITED | 667 | ₹ 165282600.000 |
| ALUMINIUM LUMPS 99% MIN. | matria chhaya industries | matria chhaya industries | 333 | ₹ 82517400.000 |