Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charge Carrier With Angle As Per Drawing No. Tend 1842 For Salt Bath Furnace In C5 (Ht) Sec.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6097930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2025 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2025
Expired 502 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRG NO.TEND 1842 Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 07-04-2025 13:50:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | E.A.ASSOCIATES | Make : E A ASSOCIATES Model : EAA Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 19-04-2025 10:04:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE TO DRAWING -TEND 1842 Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 18-04-2025 12:13:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN FURNACES PVT LTD | Make : CHARGE CARRIER Model : HF Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 16-04-2025 15:25:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAYIL SYNDICATE | Make : RESELLER Model : AS PER YOUR ENQUIRY Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 19-04-2025 07:51:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS | Make : SS THERMAL SOLUTIONS Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 19-04-2025 13:03:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKYA WORLD TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKYA WOLRD Model : SWVC-0.9LTR Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 19-04-2025 16:52:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE TEND DRG NO. 1842 Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 17-04-2025 10:39:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : V P Engineering Works Model : Charge Carrier Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 17-04-2025 15:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VIVAAN THERMAL & CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : VIVAAN Model : VTS-00182-CHARGE CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 (HT) SEC. | 01-04-2025 12:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type