Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Charge Carrier With Angle As Per Drawing No. Tend1842 For Salt Bath Furnace
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4175026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 22:14
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 aqura turn tech Make : AQURA TURN TECH Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1 Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE (Q3) 27-11-2023 12:25:21 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : GTC Model : Charge Carrier with Angle to Drg. No. TEND 1842 Title : Charge Carrier with Angle to Drg. No. TEND 1842 22-11-2023 14:22:20 N/A Qualified
3 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : JEW Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE 08-11-2023 17:37:02 MSE Qualified
4 NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nutec-Thermo Furnaces and Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : CF1 Title : Box Type Muffle Furnace 27-11-2023 10:32:43 MSE Qualified
5 PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : CHARGE CARRIER Model : CHARGE CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER 27-11-2023 13:00:09 MSE Disqualified
6 S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS Make : SS THERMAL SOLUTIONS Model : CHARGE CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 25-11-2023 20:11:53 MSE Qualified
7 SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SME/CCSBF251123-0452 Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 25-11-2023 15:34:45 MSE Qualified
8 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Make : SRI GANESH (CHARGE CARRIER) Model : CHARGE CARRIER Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND 1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE IN C5 HT SEC 23-11-2023 19:21:46 N/A Qualified
9 V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : V P Engineering Works Model : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE FOR SALT BATH FURNACE Title : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 27-11-2023 12:57:16 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 aqura turn tech(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 65800.00 L1
2 SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 78000.00 L2
3 SMELTER ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 82024.00 L3
4 S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 90000.00 L4
5 GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 91907.84 L5
6 V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 127440.00 L6
7 NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 254880.00 L7
8 JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CHARGE CARRIER WITH ANGLE AS PER DRAWING NO. TEND1842 FOR SALT BATH FURNACE 354000.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise