Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E4943100 Special Energy Meter 01 Sg4940139000 Special Energy Meter, Acc 0.2 S As Per Ann A, It 001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5617018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2024
Expired 644 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Mahavar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : SECURE Model : APEX 150 Title : E4943100 Special Energy Meter 01-SG4940139000-SPECIAL ENERGY METER, ACC-0.2S AS PER ANN-A, IT-001 | 26-11-2024 12:02:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : Lauritz Knudsen Electrical & Automation Model : Special Energy Meter Title : E4943100 Special Energy Meter 01-SG4940139000-SPECIAL ENERGY METER, ACC-0.2S AS PER ANN-A, IT-001 | 22-11-2024 12:47:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Item Categories : E4943100 Special Energy Meter 01-SG4940139000-SPECIAL ENERGY METER, ACC-0.2S AS PER ANN-A, IT-001 | 156000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Oshiv Engineers | Item Categories : E4943100 Special Energy Meter 01-SG4940139000-SPECIAL ENERGY METER, ACC-0.2S AS PER ANN-A, IT-001 | 399996.61 | L2 |