Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multifunction Meter Acc Cl. 0.5, As Per Ann A, It 01
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3793362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 19:25
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO

Contract Value

84960

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ranjit Nandji Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCORD ELECTRO - TECHNICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACCORD Model : MFM-02 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METERS 14-08-2023 12:41:18 MSE Disqualified
2 ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KRYKARD Model : DiGi 620 With RS485+4 Meter STP Cable Title : DiGi 620 With RS485+ 4 Meter STP Cable 16-08-2023 15:05:15 N/A Disqualified
3 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED (AE-MAKE) Model : DIGITAL PANEL METERS Title : DIGITAL PANEL METERS as per Tender requirement without deviation. 17-08-2023 14:16:41 MSE Qualified
4 AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO Make : SECURE Model : ELITE 440-445 Title : MULTIFUNCTION METER ACC CL. 0.5, AS PER ANN-A, IT-01 16-08-2023 16:31:26 N/A Qualified
5 INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS & DRIVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ICD Model : MFM 9015 Title : MULTIFUNCTION METER 9015 16-08-2023 15:47:04 N/A Disqualified
6 Oshiv Engineers Make : Rishabh Model : LM1360 Title : Rishabh 09-08-2023 15:36:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO Item Categories : MULTIFUNCTION METER ACC CL. 0.5, AS PER ANN-A, IT-01 72000.00 L1
2 Oshiv Engineers Item Categories : MULTIFUNCTION METER ACC CL. 0.5, AS PER ANN-A, IT-01 99920.00 L2
3 AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MULTIFUNCTION METER ACC CL. 0.5, AS PER ANN-A, IT-01 120000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MULTIFUNCTION METER ACC CL. 0.5, AS PER ANN-A, IT-01 SECURE ELITE 440-445 16 ₹ 84960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise