Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iv Sets Transfusion And Infusion Equipments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 09, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROTEKK
691000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJANAND SURGITECH | Make : POLYMED Model : Polymed | 19-09-2023 12:08:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADER | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND | 10-09-2023 12:19:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH MEDICAL AGENCY | Make : STERISOL Model : sterisol | 14-09-2023 13:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ISCON SURGICALS LIMITED | Make : Pricon Model : PRICON VENTED INFUSION SET | 18-09-2023 20:45:19 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JMB SURGICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND | 19-09-2023 13:24:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PHARMATEK INDIA | Make : Finester Model : Finester Vented IV | 18-09-2023 12:27:48 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROTEKK | Make : ROMSONS Model : INFLOW SET | 18-09-2023 15:15:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RUDRAKSH PHARMA AND SURGICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KLASSIC Model : SS-3060 | 19-09-2023 13:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SYANA INDIA ASSOCIATES | Make : ALPHASHIELD Model : Alphashield | 18-09-2023 18:02:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIKRANT LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Medi plus Model : iv sets | 18-09-2023 18:41:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROMSONS IV sets transfusion and infusion equipments | ROMSONS | INFLOW SET | 50000 | ₹ 691000.000 |
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreFixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Fixing of floor tiles in type-iv residential quarters (401-588) at vfj estate
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreof your Industry type