Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Gel Pen (V2)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4745313
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 01:20
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED FREEZER Make : jk copier Model : (jk copier A4 Size with 80 g per square) 08-03-2024 17:49:00 MII Qualified
2 BLESSING ENTERPRISES Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR COPIER A4 75 GSM 08-03-2024 17:12:35 MII Disqualified
3 Happy World Co. Make : K-ONE Model : K-ONE A4 GSM 75 07-03-2024 21:21:07 MII Qualified
4 Lakshya Sales & Supply Make : JK Paper Model : A4 Size with 75 g per square metre 07-03-2024 23:57:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Lakshya Sales & Supply(MII) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Gel Pen (V2) 62950.00 L1
2 Happy World Co. (MII) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Gel Pen (V2) 64410.00 L2
3 ALLIED FREEZER (MII) Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Gel Pen (V2) 65180.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise