Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boundary Wall By Rail Fencing With Ballast Wall From Km 4/28 To Dum Dum Junction Station And Km 6/11 To Belghoria Station In Sealdah Barrackpore Section Under Senior Section Engineer [Works]/Barrackpore.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76352914 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-120-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76352914/viewNitPdf_4649488.pdf |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Boundary wall by rail fencing with ballast retaining wall from km 4/28 to dum dum junction station in sealdah - barrackpore section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBoundary wall by rail fencing with ballast retaining wall from km 6/11 to belghoria station in sealdah - barrackpore section [phase- ii].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBoundary wall by rail fencing with ballast retaining wall from km 6/11 to belghoria station in sealdah - barrackpore section [phase- i].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDum dum junction yard improvement in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer[p. way]/barrackpore under assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt sealdah- repairing of ballast less track at sealdah station with other ancillary works in the section of senior section engineer/ p. way/sealdah under assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrification of track machine siding at sealdah, barrackpore, belghoria, budge budge and naihati
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferent track maintenance work at dum dum cantonment-barasat-hasnabad section along with other ancillary work under senior section engineer[p. way]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of bridge no.-13 ccr of corroded rail bearers in between station dakhineswar -ballyghat of dum dum junction-dankuni section of sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRe-girdering of bridge no.2ccr [railway fly over] between station dum dum jn.-baranagar road section on up and down main line of sealdah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferent track maintenance work along with all ancillary work in senior section engineer (p. way)/barrackpore under the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type