Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Bridge No. 13 Ccr Of Corroded Rail Bearers In Between Station Dakhineswar Ballyghat Of Dum Dum Junction Dankuni Section Of Sealdah Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78763463 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-189-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/012025/78763463/viewNitPdf_4791571.pdf |
| Start Date | December 28, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2025
Expired 592 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehabilitation of bank by cess repair/sub bank in dum dum junction - dankuni up line (from km 8.00 to 10.00), dum dum junction - dankuni dn line (from km 8.00 to 10.00) and dum dum junction - kankurgachhi road junction dn main line (from km 4.00 to 5.00) in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilitation of bank by cess repair/sub bank in dum dum junction - dankuni up line (from km 8.00 to 10.00), dum dum junction - dankuni dn line (from km 8.00 to 10.00) and dum dum junction - kankurgachhi road junction dn main line (from km 4.00 to 5.00) in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRehabilitation of bank by cess repair/sub bank in dum dum junction - dankuni up line (from km 8.00 to 10.00), dum dum junction - dankuni dn line (from km 8.00 to 10.00) and dum dum junction - kankurgachhi road junction dn main line (from km 4.00 to 5.00) in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBoundary wall by rail fencing with ballast retaining wall from km 4/28 to dum dum junction station in sealdah - barrackpore section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDum dum junction yard improvement in the jurisdiction of senior section engineer[p. way]/barrackpore under assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBoundary wall by rail fencing with ballast wall from km 4/28 to dum dum junction station and km 6/11 to belghoria station in sealdah - barrackpore section under senior section engineer [works]/barrackpore.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection with (i) re-girdering of br. no. 2 ccr (fly-over) & (ii) replacement of corroded & perforated of 13 ccr in sealdah division .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed strengthening work at bridge no.15 in between sealdah - dumdum junction and bridge no.19ccr and bridge no.2 ccr in between dumdum - ballygunge by providing r.c.c. jacketing including all other ancillary works under senior division engineer/i/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed strengthening work at bridge no.15 in between sealdah - dumdum junction and bridge no.19ccr and bridge no.2 ccr in between dumdum - ballygunge by providing r.c.c. jacketing including all other ancillary works under senior division engineer/i/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd work in connection with (a) replacement of steel girder by providing rcc boxes at bridge no: 15 ccr at km 7/15-8/2 between ballyghat and ballyhalt (b) pedestrian subway at tollyunge station in sealdah division using precast rcc segmental boxes in cut and cover method (c) yard remodeling work at berhampore court station in connection with doubling between plassey-jiaganj in sealdah division of eastern railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type