Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Cable,Oil Filter,Engine Mounting Pad,Horn 12 V,Frt Axle Tube Seal,Radiator Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5676946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 08, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2024
Expired 614 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 28-12-2024 14:06:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 28-12-2024 12:36:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 27-12-2024 23:00:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,OIL FILTER,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,HORN 12V,FRT AXLE TUBE SEAL,RADIATOR ASSY | 11803.54 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,OIL FILTER,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,HORN 12V,FRT AXLE TUBE SEAL,RADIATOR ASSY | 12139.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,OIL FILTER,ENGINE MOUNTING PAD,HORN 12V,FRT AXLE TUBE SEAL,RADIATOR ASSY | 12425.00 | L3 |