Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Cable,Air Filter,Oil Seal Frt Axle,Fuel Feed Pump,Relay 12 V,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle Brg,Swi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4091510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 15, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 14:07:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 25-10-2023 14:00:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 25-10-2023 14:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,AIR FILTER,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,FUEL FEED PUMP,RELAY 12V,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE BRG,SWI | 21459.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,AIR FILTER,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,FUEL FEED PUMP,RELAY 12V,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE BRG,SWI | 23010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,AIR FILTER,OIL SEAL FRT AXLE,FUEL FEED PUMP,RELAY 12V,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE BRG,SWI | 24340.00 | L3 |