Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: High Quality Electronics For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Comprehensive Suite Of Electronic Equipment. 🖥️💻 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Bty 12 V 7 Ah Battery Logitech Wired Keyboard And Mouse Combo Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) 1 Kva Acer 19 Inch Monitor Dvd Writer Switch Mode Power Supply (Smps) Printer Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Electronics Procurement, Defence Equipment, Battery, Logitech Keyboard And Mouse, Ups, Monitor, Dvd Writer, Smps, Printer, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 12 V 7 Ah,Wired Keyboard And Mouse Logitech,Ups 1 Kva,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,Dvd Writer,Smps,Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 21:49:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Delhi Radio corporation | - | 14-07-2024 13:24:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 08-07-2024 09:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHAL TRADERS | - | 07-07-2024 12:34:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | N R TRADERS | - | 15-07-2024 21:44:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S S SALES | - | 08-07-2024 12:57:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAKSHAM TRADERS | - | 08-07-2024 11:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 47030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKSHAM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 48868.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Delhi Radio corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 49120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 52815.00 | L4 |
| 5 | N R TRADERS | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 53060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | S S SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bty 12V 7 AH,Wired Keyboard and Mouse Logitech,UPS 1 KVA,Monitor Acer 19 Inch,DVD Writer,SMPS,Print | 58840.00 | L6 |