Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Rolled Bright Annealed Steel Sheet Made From Fully Killed Steel As Per Bs 1449: Pt 1: 1983, Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : COLD ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET MADE FROM Title : COLD ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET MADE FROM FULLY KILLED STEEL AS PER BS 1449: PT 1: 1983, GRA | 02-07-2024 14:39:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : HOT ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET 2 MM THICK Title : WE OFFER HOT ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET 2 MM THICK X 95 MM WIDTH X 1250 MM LONG GRADE 43/35 | 01-07-2024 16:53:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 01-07-2024 10:09:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : COLD ROLLED STEEL SHEET 95MM AS PER BS 1449:PT1:83 Title : COLD ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET 95+ /-0.25MM WIDE, 2.0MM AS PER BS 1449: PT1: 1983, GD– 43/35 | 26-06-2024 15:40:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : COLD ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET MADE FROM Title : COLD ROLLED BRIGHT ANNEALED STEEL SHEET MADE FROM FULLY KILLED STEEL AS PER BS 1449: PT 1: 1983, GR | 02-07-2024 16:34:56 | MSE | Disqualified |