Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (Ncert)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6048676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2025
Expired 533 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SCIENCE HOUSE.
Contract Value
1590000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandu Chandrashekharan
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bio Aids Sciences | Make : NA Model : Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT | 18-03-2025 17:05:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M. R. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 22-03-2025 09:43:30 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SCIENCE HOUSE. | Make : NA Model : Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT | 21-03-2025 15:12:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 22-03-2025 11:44:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Mellow Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-03-2025 15:53:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SCIENCE HOUSE. | Item Categories : Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT) | 1590000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mellow Enterprises | Item Categories : Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT) | 1595000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. SHREE NATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT) | 1598000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT) | NA | Secondary Stage Science Kit With Microscope (NCERT | 1 | ₹ 1590000.000 |