Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏞️ River Bank Protection And Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️🌱 Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Execution Of Critical River Bank Protection/Road Protection Works Near Bhandarkoot Bridge. This Project Is Integral To The Road Connecting The Dam Site Of The Pakal Dul Hydroelectric Project (Pdhep) In Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 48000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Geotechnical Engineering And Environmental Conservation, With A Focus On Sustainable And Resilient Infrastructure Development. Comprehensive Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Project's Successful Completion. Keywords: River Bank Protection, Road Infrastructure, Pdhep, Cvpppl, Kishtwar, Jammu & Kashmir, Hydroelectric Project, Bidding, Tender, Emd, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Conservation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
River Bank Protection/Road Protection Works Near Bhandarkoot Bridge For Road Connecting Dam Site Of Pakal Dul He Project, Cvppl, Kishtwar, Jn K
|
| Description |
River Bank Protection/Road Protection Works Near Bhandarkoot Bridge For Road Connecting Dam Site Of Pakal Dul He Project, Cvppl, Kishtwar, Jn K.
|
| Organisation | Chenab Valley Power Projects (P) Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_CVPP_801863_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CVPPPL/PDHEP/CnP/NIT-285 /2024/967 Date-21.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 48000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PDHEP, CVPPPL, KISHTWAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=842891 |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Extension and upgradation of dispensary of pakal dul he project, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Extension and upgradation of dispensary of pakal dul he project, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road bhandarkoot to drangdooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 2/300 to 2/650 km), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Widening of road bhandarkoot to drangdooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 2/300 to 2/650 km), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/900 to 1/100) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/900 to 1/100) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 1/100 to 1/300) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 1/100 to 1/300) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drangdooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/775 to 8/125) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drangdooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/775 to 8/125) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/625 to 7/775) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 7/625 to 7/775) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 4/125 to 4/475) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru- dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 4/125 to 4/475) km, cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/300 to rd 0/600), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/300 to rd 0/600), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/600 to rd 0/900), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/600 to rd 0/900), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreWidening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/0 to rd 0/300), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk
Widening of road from bhandarkoot to drandooru-dam site of pakal dul he project (rd 0/0 to rd 0/300), cvppl, kishtwar, jnk.
Read moreof your Industry type