Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Button,Volt Meter,Spark Plug,Air Cleaner Element,Mcb On Off,Power Plug,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 12:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-03-2024 12:31:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR | - | 05-03-2024 12:43:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push button,Volt meter,Spark plug,Air cleaner element,MCB On Off,Power plug,Fuel filter,Oil filter, | 38000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push button,Volt meter,Spark plug,Air cleaner element,MCB On Off,Power plug,Fuel filter,Oil filter, | 40127.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Push button,Volt meter,Spark plug,Air cleaner element,MCB On Off,Power plug,Fuel filter,Oil filter, | 44462.00 | L3 |