Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Push Button,Volt Meter,Ignition Coil,Spark Plug Medium,Switch Ignition,Charging Coil,Air Cleaner El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | - | 15-12-2023 21:28:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-12-2023 20:15:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S TRADING WORKS | - | 15-12-2023 20:55:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON,VOLT METER,IGNITION COIL,SPARK PLUG MEDIUM,SWITCH IGNITION,CHARGING COIL,AIR CLEANER EL | 15591.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.S TRADING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON,VOLT METER,IGNITION COIL,SPARK PLUG MEDIUM,SWITCH IGNITION,CHARGING COIL,AIR CLEANER EL | 19850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : PUSH BUTTON,VOLT METER,IGNITION COIL,SPARK PLUG MEDIUM,SWITCH IGNITION,CHARGING COIL,AIR CLEANER EL | 23905.00 | L3 |