Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Terrain Sand Model,3 D Layout Plan,Sound Proof Flooring,Soft Vertical Cladding,Sound Absorba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5298300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABAXIS DESIGN AND BUILD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2024 11:42:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B.B.N. ASSOCIATES | - | 10-09-2024 16:28:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EDILE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 10:38:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S R I CRYSTAL | - | 05-09-2024 18:48:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REDAN GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 10:31:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIZ EXPERTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-09-2024 23:42:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R I CRYSTAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TERRAIN SAND MODEL,3D layout plan,sound proof flooring,soft vertical cladding,Sound absorba | 3449400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABAXIS DESIGN AND BUILD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TERRAIN SAND MODEL,3D layout plan,sound proof flooring,soft vertical cladding,Sound absorba | 4059500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.B.N. ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL TERRAIN SAND MODEL,3D layout plan,sound proof flooring,soft vertical cladding,Sound absorba | 5188000.00 | L3 |