Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Test Safety Relief Valve Generator; Test Safety Reli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Helis Technologies | 26-08-2024 14:19:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PUJA MARINE SERVICES | 21-08-2024 18:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-08-2024 19:42:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIPRA MARINE | 21-08-2024 16:53:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIPRA MARINE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TEST SAFETY RELIEF VALVE GENERATOR; TEST SAFETY RELI | 388710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Puja Marine Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TEST SAFETY RELIEF VALVE GENERATOR; TEST SAFETY RELI | 394570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SDBP ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - TEST SAFETY RELIEF VALVE GENERATOR; TEST SAFETY RELI | 400480.00 | L3 |