Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components And Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components And Accessories To Support Operational Readiness. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Vibrating Damper Hand Fuel Pump Solenoid Switch Repair Kit For Starter Motor Hose Wiper Blade Body Parts Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality Automotive Components And Accessories That Meet Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibrating Damper,Hand Fuel Pump,Solenoid Switch,Repair Kit For Starter Motor,Hose,Wiper Blade,Body
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 11-06-2024 00:51:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 22:16:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 14:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vibrating Damper,Hand Fuel Pump,Solenoid Switch,Repair Kit for Starter Motor,Hose,Wiper Blade,Body | 47468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vibrating Damper,Hand Fuel Pump,Solenoid Switch,Repair Kit for Starter Motor,Hose,Wiper Blade,Body | 54158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vibrating Damper,Hand Fuel Pump,Solenoid Switch,Repair Kit for Starter Motor,Hose,Wiper Blade,Body | 54202.00 | L3 |