Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter Solenoid Switch,Valve Relay Air Pressure,Sa Of Wiper Arm And Blade,Fuel Shutoff Solenoid,Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 17:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2024 11:14:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VR MARKETING | - | 24-10-2024 18:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Solenoid Switch,valve relay air pressure,SA of wiper arm and blade,Fuel Shutoff Solenoid,Wa | 26868.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VR MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Solenoid Switch,valve relay air pressure,SA of wiper arm and blade,Fuel Shutoff Solenoid,Wa | 27530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Starter Solenoid Switch,valve relay air pressure,SA of wiper arm and blade,Fuel Shutoff Solenoid,Wa | 28035.00 | L3 |