Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Cleaner 5ltr,Hand Wash 200 Ml,Glass Cleaner Spray 500 Ml,Toilet Cleaner 5 Ltr,Sanitizer 100ml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROSSARI BIOTECH LIMITED
Contract Value
6269227.29
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Parulben Ashokkumar Patel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Government Model High School
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKUSH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 12:10:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP UDYOG | - | 15-11-2023 11:22:10 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 10-11-2023 13:45:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTERCORP BIOTECH LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 17:43:39 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KAMAKSHI AYURVEDA | - | 10-11-2023 10:46:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Kendriya Bhandar | - | 15-11-2023 01:22:31 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | office solution | - | 15-11-2023 10:27:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROSSARI BIOTECH LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 11:16:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNDEEP TRADING CO | - | 08-11-2023 18:16:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UE AUTOTECH (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-11-2023 22:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Floor Cleaner 5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2564 | ₹ 1648395.600 |
| Hand Wash 200 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 31296 | ₹ 2276784.000 |
| Glass Cleaner Spray 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1890 | ₹ 173313.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner 5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2447 | ₹ 2170733.700 |
| Sanitizer 100ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.990 |