Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanitizer Spray,Hand Wash 500 Ml,Detergent Powder 1 Kg,Hospital Grade Black Phenyl 5 Ltr,Bleaching
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION
Contract Value
743522
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradip Kumar Pathak
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL MARKETING | - | 11-03-2024 15:09:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Khandelwal Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 15:14:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION | - | 11-03-2024 15:19:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | WELLNESS SURGICAL AND PHARMA | - | 06-03-2024 15:30:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U.S.SURGICALS DIVISION | Item Categories : Sanitizer Spray,Hand Wash 500 ml,Detergent Powder 1 kg,Hospital grade black phenyl 5 ltr,Bleaching | 743522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WELLNESS SURGICAL AND PHARMA | Item Categories : Sanitizer Spray,Hand Wash 500 ml,Detergent Powder 1 kg,Hospital grade black phenyl 5 ltr,Bleaching | 744900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXCEL MARKETING | Item Categories : Sanitizer Spray,Hand Wash 500 ml,Detergent Powder 1 kg,Hospital grade black phenyl 5 ltr,Bleaching | 761735.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Khandelwal Enterprises | Item Categories : Sanitizer Spray,Hand Wash 500 ml,Detergent Powder 1 kg,Hospital grade black phenyl 5 ltr,Bleaching | 777010.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanitizer Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 29250.000 |
| Hand Wash 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| Detergent Powder 1 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 5265.000 |
| Hospital grade black phenyl 5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Bleaching Powder grade 1 bag of 25 kg | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 22750.000 |
| Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 5 ltr jar | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Three bucket system with mop for cleanliness | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 125996.000 |
| Bucket 20 ltr and 2 mug set | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| Mosquito repellent machine 1 with liquid vaporizer 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Mercury spill management kit | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 24999.000 |
| Fly catcher and insect killer machine | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 51350.000 |
| Rat trap | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 1092.000 |
| Biomedical colour coded bins footoperated set of 3 red yellow and blues 30 ltr each | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| General waste bins foot operated set of 2 green and blue 20 ltr each | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Chlorine free plastic bags set of 3 red yellow and blue | NA | BOQ Item | 13650 | ₹ 81900.000 |
| Chlorine free plastic bags set of 2 green and blue | NA | BOQ Item | 9100 | ₹ 54600.000 |
| Liquid waste disinfection setup | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 14196.000 |
| Floor dry mop duster | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| Elbow Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 49140.000 |
| Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 3250.000 |