Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Valve 32 Mm,Pipe 32 Mm,Nosel 5 Point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel Line,Coolant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1005 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brahspati Engineering Works | - | 11-12-2023 21:35:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN INDIA TRADERS | - | 01-12-2023 15:03:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HAYZEN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 08:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Kerni Sales Corporation | - | 11-12-2023 18:44:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M R SALES AND SERVICE | - | 12-12-2023 08:48:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M.CON BUILDERS AND INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 12-12-2023 08:56:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.C. Graphics | - | 11-12-2023 18:59:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S R TRADING CO. | - | 12-12-2023 08:23:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 18:29:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRADHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Valve 32 mm,Pipe 32 mm,Nosel 5 point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel line,Coolant | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kerni Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Valve 32 mm,Pipe 32 mm,Nosel 5 point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel line,Coolant | 125600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.C. Graphics( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball Valve 32 mm,Pipe 32 mm,Nosel 5 point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel line,Coolant | 131500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Brahspati Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Ball Valve 32 mm,Pipe 32 mm,Nosel 5 point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel line,Coolant | 199210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S R TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Ball Valve 32 mm,Pipe 32 mm,Nosel 5 point 00,D Carbonising Service,Photo Cell,Fuel line,Coolant | 221000.00 | L5 |