Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hearse Van (Saw Vahan)
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4127645
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 19:04
End Date
Expired 04/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1107000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shailendra Kumar Shrivastav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KISHAN FORCE Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KF SAW VAHAN ON TATA ACE Title : SAW VAHAN ON TATA ACE 04-11-2023 12:06:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M.P. ENGINEERING Make : SAV VAHAN Model : Hearse Van Title : Saw Vahan 03-11-2023 20:18:25 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Hearse Van Title : Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) 03-11-2023 11:30:43 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRAKASH ENGINEERING Make : PRAKASH ENGINEERING Model : PE Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) Title : Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) 03-11-2023 12:01:53 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAKAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) 1107000.00 L1
2 PRAKASH ENGINEERING Item Categories : Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) 1107999.00 L2
3 M.P. ENGINEERING Item Categories : Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) 1110000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hearse Van (Saw Vahan) NA Hearse Van 1 ₹ 1107000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise