Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Lab Items,Biology Lab Items,Chat Items,Junior Science Lab Items,Slide Items
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
111567
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATRA TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-02-2024 12:31:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDURES SCIENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 12:37:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:37:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 15:47:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 08-02-2024 16:10:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-02-2024 17:28:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 18:28:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 12-02-2024 16:34:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 12-02-2024 16:09:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 04-02-2024 20:12:28 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics Lab Items,Biology Lab Items,Chat Items,Junior Science Lab Items,Slide Items | 111567.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IKON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics Lab Items,Biology Lab Items,Chat Items,Junior Science Lab Items,Slide Items | 118261.03 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLTON SCIENTIFIC LAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Physics Lab Items,Biology Lab Items,Chat Items,Junior Science Lab Items,Slide Items | 120492.36 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physics Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28505.260 |
| Biology Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30866.440 |
| Chat Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27350.400 |
| Junior Science Lab Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24378.800 |
| Slide Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 466.100 |
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Supply of machines and laboratory equipment’s for chemistry lab equipments and other items in the premises of gaya college of engineering, gaya
Read moreProviding the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Providing the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Read morePhysics lab items,chemistry lab items,biology lab items,biology slide items,biology specimen items,
Read more
of your Industry type