Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tonner Hp 12a,Tonner Hp 110a,Cd Rw,Cd R,Dvd R,Dvd Rw,Dvd Dual Layer 8gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-03-2024 21:21:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 05-03-2024 20:34:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. | - | 04-03-2024 21:43:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 20:14:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGMA TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 21:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) | Item Categories : tonner hp 12a,tonner hp 110a,cd rw,cd r,dvd r,dvd rw,dvd dual layer 8gb | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIGMA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : tonner hp 12a,tonner hp 110a,cd rw,cd r,dvd r,dvd rw,dvd dual layer 8gb | 43700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : tonner hp 12a,tonner hp 110a,cd rw,cd r,dvd r,dvd rw,dvd dual layer 8gb | 46865.00 | L3 |