Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd Rewritable,Dvd Recordable,Cd Recordable,Cd Rewritable,Dvd Recordable Dual Layer,Cd Mailer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3936084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 10, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLINK INDIA | - | 19-09-2023 13:15:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES | - | 12-09-2023 14:45:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 17:22:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FAME COMPUTERS | - | 19-09-2023 16:08:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 18-09-2023 12:48:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MANU ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 13:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | maps | - | 11-09-2023 18:37:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-09-2023 18:46:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 28615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 32550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 40300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAME COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 49700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 51800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 52450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | maps | Item Categories : DVD Rewritable,DVD Recordable,CD Recordable,CD Rewritable,DVD Recordable dual layer,CD Mailer | 63500.00 | L7 |