Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyderabad Division Carrying Out Repairs To Signal Assets On Secunderabad (Excl) Mudkhed Jn (Excl) And Secunderabad (Excl) Dhone Jn (Excl) Sections Including Branch Lines On Hyderabad Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72830663 |
|
Reference Number |
Y-SG-36-2023-24-22 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/72830663/viewNitPdf_4439172.pdf |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hyderabad division-carrying out repairs to telecom assets on secunderabad (excl)-dhne (excl) and secunderabad (excl)-mue (excl) section and at hqrs area, moula-ali, lallaguda & secunderabad areas
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division-carrying out repairs to telecom assets on secunderabad (excl)-dhne (excl) and secunderabad (excl)-mue (excl) section and at hqrs area, moula-ali, lallaguda & secunderabad areas and replacement of mechanically operated lifting barrier (molb) with electrically operated lifting barrier (eolb) at 9 nos. of level crossing gates
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of maintenance of psi assets, non-core ohe activities and periodical maintenance & breakdown attention of ohe assets in virudunagar(excl.) - tenkasi(excl.) and tirunelveli (excl.) - senkottai (incl.) sections for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - outsourcing of maintenance of psi assets, non-core ohe activities and periodical maintenance & breakdown attention of ohe assets in senkottai (excl.) - punalur (excl.) and madurai (excl.) - bodinayakkanur (incl.) sections for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organisation: hyderabad division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project managemnet services (pms) for proposed doubling of track between mudkhed (excl.) km. 372.561 to medchal (excl.) km.592.171 including electrification and signaling works in hyderabad division of scr-reg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organisation: hyderabad division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project managemnet services (pms) for proposed doubling of track between mudkhed (excl.) km. 372.561 to medchal (excl.) km.592.171 including electrification and signaling works in hyderabad division of scr-reg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue(excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue(excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division- outsourcing of periodical maintenance and breakdown attention of ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (12 sp/ ssps & 2 tss) assets in the sections of pmkt (excl)-mue(excl),ohe (2 ohe depots) & psi (17 sp/ ssps & 2tss) assets in the sections of ak(excl.)-pau(excl.) for a period of one year..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHyderabad division: improvement of ohe installations assets over hyb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type