Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Overhauling Of Bhel Make Tdbfp Drive Turbine 💡 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Executing Agency, Invites Bids For The Overhauling Of Bhel Make Tdbfp Drive Turbine Model No. Nk 63713 A. This Project Is A Critical Component Of Maintaining The Operational Efficiency Of Power Generation Facilities. 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Perform The Overhauling As Per The Specified Standards And Timelines. Keywords: Overhauling, Bhel Make Tdbfp Drive Turbine, Model No. Nk 63713 A, Ministry Of Power, Power Generation, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Bhel Make Tdbfp Drive Turbine Model No Nk 63713along With S
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4938874
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 13, 2024 21:49
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 833 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2169436

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Braja Kishor Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED 23-05-2024 11:52:51 N/A Disqualified
2 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2024 11:59:05 MSE Qualified
3 ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 12:06:42 MSE Qualified
4 VASAVI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-05-2024 14:28:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of BHEL Make TDBFP Drive Turbine Model NoNK 63713along with s 2267487.00 L1
2 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of BHEL Make TDBFP Drive Turbine Model NoNK 63713along with s 2318027.40 L2
3 VASAVI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of BHEL Make TDBFP Drive Turbine Model NoNK 63713along with s 2382962.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Overhauling of BHEL Make TDBFP Drive Turbine Model NoNK 63713along with supply of Electrical heating equipment for Unit5 at NTPC BARH Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2169436.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise