Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Cutting Machine,Umbrella Big,Umbrella Folding Big,Foot Mat 12x2 Ft,Printed Parade State Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036972 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 18-10-2023 22:48:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMLA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 00:42:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 18-10-2023 22:55:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 18-10-2023 22:38:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 13-10-2023 18:52:06 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Umbrella Big,Umbrella Folding Big,Foot Mat 12x2 Ft,Printed Parade State Regis | 39380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Umbrella Big,Umbrella Folding Big,Foot Mat 12x2 Ft,Printed Parade State Regis | 44438.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Grass Cutting Machine,Umbrella Big,Umbrella Folding Big,Foot Mat 12x2 Ft,Printed Parade State Regis | 45127.00 | L3 |