Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Curtain,Door Curtain,Shoe Rack,Foot Mat Fiber,Foot Mat Cotton,Umbrella Large,Floor Cleaning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-07-2023 10:04:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 11:23:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAY TRADERS | - | 04-07-2023 11:08:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-07-2023 10:52:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtain,Door Curtain,Shoe Rack,Foot Mat Fiber,Foot Mat Cotton,Umbrella Large,Floor Cleaning | 93770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtain,Door Curtain,Shoe Rack,Foot Mat Fiber,Foot Mat Cotton,Umbrella Large,Floor Cleaning | 105890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Window Curtain,Door Curtain,Shoe Rack,Foot Mat Fiber,Foot Mat Cotton,Umbrella Large,Floor Cleaning | 111310.00 | L3 |