Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Umbrella Large,Blanket Double Bed,Bathroom Trident,Bed Side Mat 4x2,Curtain Medium,Curtain Large,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | - | 25-02-2024 13:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 12:55:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWTON ENGG WORKS | - | 25-02-2024 12:38:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Blanket Double Bed,Bathroom Trident,Bed side mat 4x2,Curtain medium,Curtain large,Ca | 153844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Blanket Double Bed,Bathroom Trident,Bed side mat 4x2,Curtain medium,Curtain large,Ca | 155386.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWTON ENGG WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Umbrella large,Blanket Double Bed,Bathroom Trident,Bed side mat 4x2,Curtain medium,Curtain large,Ca | 161522.00 | L3 |