Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prodot 110 A Toner,Prodot 12 A Toner,Gg2365 Toner,Prodot 88 A Toner,Epson L380 All Colours
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amayra International Traders | - | 29-01-2024 12:16:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP | - | 29-01-2024 12:24:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 30-01-2024 15:08:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 20:21:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DUBAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 13:51:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 06-02-2024 21:41:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-02-2024 20:18:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 18:29:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-02-2024 13:20:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shivacomputers | - | 29-01-2024 12:09:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivacomputers(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Prodot 110A Toner,Prodot 12A Toner,Gg2365 Toner,Prodot 88A Toner,EPSON L380 All colours | 13100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Amayra International Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Prodot 110A Toner,Prodot 12A Toner,Gg2365 Toner,Prodot 88A Toner,EPSON L380 All colours | 18283.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Prodot 110A Toner,Prodot 12A Toner,Gg2365 Toner,Prodot 88A Toner,EPSON L380 All colours | 30950.00 | L3 |