Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Maintenance Hardware Kits 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For A Set Of Maintenance Hardware Kits For The 1 1/4 Non Return Valve Type 86 R(modified), As Per The Specifications Provided By M/S. Skee And Referenced In Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363, Ref Nos. 04 & 06, Or The Latest Equivalent. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 10:30 Am The Set Includes The Following Components: 1) Damper Piston As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363, Ref No. 04 (Qty: 01 No./Set) 2) Spring (Small Stem, Big Size) As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363, Ref No. 06 (Qty: 03 Nos./Set) Interested Suppliers Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Maintenance Hardware Kits, Non Return Valve, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Tender, Railways Equipment, Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Maintenance Hardware Kits For 1 1/4 Non Return Valve Type 86 R(modified) Of M/S. Skee Make As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363, Ref Nos. 04 & 06 Or Latest If Any. Set Consists Of 02 Items As Follows.
1) Damper Piston As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363 Ref No. 04. Qty = 01 No./Set.
2) Spring(small Stem, Big Size) As Per Clw Drg. No. 0/2/65/363 Ref No. 06. Qty = 03 Nos./Set.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106352725 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245208A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106352725/viewNitPdf_4579690.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreSet of maintenance hardware kits for 1 1/4 non return valve type 86r(modified) of m/s. skee make as per clw drg. no. 0/2/65/363, ref nos. 04 & 06 or latest if any. set consists of 02 items as follows. 1) damper piston as per clw drg. no. 0/2/65/363 ref no. 04. qty = 01 no./set. 2) spring(small stem, big size) as per clw drg. no. 0/2/65/363 ref no. 06. qty = 03 nos./set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDamper for wap-7 to clw s spec. no. clw/ms/3/spec/eldo-bogie/002 (november 2013) consisting of (1). axle damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -1, qty./loco set = 8 nos. (2). vertical damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. -2, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (3). horizontal damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209-01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 3, qty./loco set = 4 nos. (4). yaw damper as per clw s drg. no. 1209- 01.215.014 (alt-2) ref. - 4, qty./loco set = 4 nos (details of
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for wiper assembly complete as per clw drg. no. clw/ac/163 alt-3 consisting of 5 items. 1) wiper motor ref. drg. 1 - qty. 1 no. 2) wiper arm ref. drg. 2 - qty. 2 nos. 3) wiper switch ref. drg. no.3 - qty. 1 no. 4) flange with rubber ref, drg. no. 6 - qty. 1 no. 5) banzo with bolt to suit 6mm copper pipe. ref. drg. no. 7- qty .1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1-1/4 non-return valve 86r as per clw drg. 0/3/65/363 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for emc ,set consisting of 3 items as given below 1) contact seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.2 - qty - 700 nos/set. 2) spring guide emc mobile contact as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.4 - qty - 500 nos/set. 3) spring seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.5 - qty - 1000 nos/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for emc ,set consisting of 3 items as given below 1) contact seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.2 - qty - 700 nos/set. 2) spring guide emc mobile contact as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.4 - qty - 500 nos/set. 3) spring seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.5 - qty - 1000 nos/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type