Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Bid: Replacement Of Old Rusted Gi Pipeline At Assam Rifles Quarters 🛠️ The Assam Rifles, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Old Rusted Gi Pipelines At Type Ii Quarters (100 Qtrs) Of Hq Igar (S) At Mantripukhri, Imphal, Manipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 19,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Carrying Out Such Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Gi Pipeline, Infrastructure, Replacement, Assam Rifles, Mha, Government Tender, Bid, Mantripukhri Imphal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Changing Of Old Rusted Gi Pipe Line At Type Ii Qtrs (100 Qtrs) Of Hq Igar (S) At Mantripukhri
|
| Description |
Changing Of Old Rusted Gi Pipe Line At Type Ii Qtrs (100 Qtrs) Of Hq Igar (S) At Mantripukhri
|
| Organisation | Assam Rifles - MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMHA_804530_1 |
|
Reference Number |
VIII.14064/01/IGAR(S)/2024/315 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HQ IGAR(S) Mantripukhri Imphal (Manipur) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=845642 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Changing of old rusted gi pipe line at various places of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Changing of old rusted gi pipe line at various places of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read moreTc work for changing of old rusted gi pipeline of at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Tc work for changing of old rusted gi pipeline of at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read moreTc wk for changing of old rusted gi pipe line and allied wks at various location of hq igar(s) at mantripukhri
Tc wk for changing of old rusted gi pipe line and allied wks at various location of hq igar(s) at mantripukhri
Read morePeriodical services to ors md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Periodical services to ors md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read morePeriodical services to ors md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Periodical services to ors md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read morePeriodical services to jcos md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Periodical services to jcos md qtrs at hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read moreRepair/ maint of existing pipeline for type ii qtrs of hq igar(s) at mantripukhri
Repair/ maint of existing pipeline for type ii qtrs of hq igar(s) at mantripukhri
Read moreRepair/ maint of compound wall at hq igar (s) mantripukhri
Repair/ maint of compound wall at hq igar (s) mantripukhri
Read moreProvn of rewiring of various bldgs of offrs and ors md qtrs of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Provn of rewiring of various bldgs of offrs and ors md qtrs of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read moreTc work for boys hostel of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Tc work for boys hostel of hq igar (s) at mantripukhri
Read moreof your Industry type