Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Modifications To Overhead Equipment (Ohe) 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Modification Of Overhead Equipment (Ohe) In The Kuttippuram Kozhikode Section To Enhance The Transition Length Of Curves And Improve Train Speeds Up To 130 Kmph. 🚂 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 584100 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Overhead Equipment, Track Modification, High Speed Trains, Kuttippuram Kozhikode Section, Government Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modifications To Ohe In Connection With Attention To Track And Increasing Transition Length Of Curves To Increase Speed To 130 Kmph In Kuttippuram Kozhikode Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73665548 |
|
Reference Number |
J-TRD-OT-23-24-19 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.84 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/73665548/viewNitPdf_4485106.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in shoranur - kuttippuram section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in kozhikode-mahe section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in mahe-kannur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalakkad division-shoranur-kozikode-attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph 81 nos. (list of curves under annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePalakkad division-shoranur-kozikode-attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph 81 nos. (list of curves under annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRealignment of curves and tamping to increase the speed potential of feasible curves to 130 kmph between villupuram and tiruchchirappalli stations.(chord line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division - vm-tpj (chord line) - realignment of curves and tamping to increase the speed potential of feasible curves to 130 kmph -phase-1- electrical traction arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type