Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Palakkad Division Shoranur Kozikode Attention To Track And Increasing Transition Length Of Curves To Increase Speed To 130 Kmph 81 Nos. (List Of Curves Under Annexure)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73493301 |
|
Reference Number |
PGT-Works-2024-N03-10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73493301/viewNitPdf_4475976.pdf |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Palakkad division-shoranur-kozikode-attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph 81 nos. (list of curves under annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in shoranur - kuttippuram section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in kozhikode-mahe section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in mahe-kannur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModifications to ohe in connection with attention to track and increasing transition length of curves to increase speed to 130 kmph in kuttippuram - kozhikode section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSr.den/north jurisdiction-increasing transition length of curves in connection with increasing section speed to 110/90 kmph. - track works
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRealignment of curves and tamping to increase the speed potential of feasible curves to 130 kmph between villupuram and tiruchchirappalli stations.(chord line)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTpj division - vm-tpj (chord line) - realignment of curves and tamping to increase the speed potential of feasible curves to 130 kmph -phase-1- electrical traction arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type