Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop With Intel® I5 13th Gen. Processor 512 Gb Ssd, 16 Gb Ram, Os: Windows 11 Pro As Per Tender Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jintech Computer CareJintech Computer Care
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayank Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP ProBook 440 G10 Title : HP ProBook 440 G10 | 11-12-2023 14:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jintech Computer Care | Make : DELL Model : DELL Title : DELL | 11-12-2023 10:26:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jintech Computer Care | Item Categories : LAPTOP WITH INTEL® i5-13th GEN. PROCESSOR 512GB SSD, 16GB RAM, OS: WINDOWS 11 PRO AS PER TENDER SP | 745520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LAPTOP WITH INTEL® i5-13th GEN. PROCESSOR 512GB SSD, 16GB RAM, OS: WINDOWS 11 PRO AS PER TENDER SP | 830094.60 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL | DELL | DELL | 10 | ₹ 745520.000 |
| DELL | DELL | DELL | 2 | ₹ 149104.000 |