Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6056080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2025 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagadish K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronco Systems | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEADREST | 29-03-2025 10:10:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOICEFURN TECH LLP | Make : SEAT REPEAT Model : SEATREPEAT-0024 | 27-03-2025 15:15:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ecomind Solutions | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEADREST | 29-03-2025 10:52:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FURNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FURNOTECH Model : FT -100 | 25-03-2025 18:18:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RANJEET TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO GRETA HIGH BACK WITH HEADREST | 29-03-2025 10:41:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Revolving Chair (V4) (COLOR ACC TO BUYER) | 21-03-2025 09:55:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronco Systems(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) | 453015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANJEET TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) | 475659.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ecomind Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) | 484724.00 | L3 |