Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Putty,Black Paint,White Paint,Turpentine Oil,Distumber,Water Stainer Yellow Red Blue Green,Paint Sk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4748734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI IMPLEX | - | 18-03-2024 10:53:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 09-03-2024 15:04:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS | - | 18-03-2024 10:31:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-03-2024 10:57:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI IMPLEX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Putty,Black Paint,White Paint,Turpentine oil,Distumber,Water Stainer Yellow Red Blue Green,Paint Sk | 37270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE JUGAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Putty,Black Paint,White Paint,Turpentine oil,Distumber,Water Stainer Yellow Red Blue Green,Paint Sk | 47590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSJ TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Putty,Black Paint,White Paint,Turpentine oil,Distumber,Water Stainer Yellow Red Blue Green,Paint Sk | 63220.00 | L3 |