Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Terracotta Red,Thinner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 16:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 17:09:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:36:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYA TRADERS | Item Categories : RED PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,TERRACOTTA RED,THINNER | 12100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : RED PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,TERRACOTTA RED,THINNER | 14330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RED PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,TERRACOTTA RED,THINNER | 19250.00 | L3 |