Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Replacement/Re Errection Of Tilted Tower Cap Of Tower No.74 Of 220 Kv D/C Wagoora Zainkot Transmissionnline Near Budgam Railway
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Replacement/Re Errection Of Tilted Tower Cap Of Tower No.74 Of 220 Kv D/C Wagoora Zainkot Transmissionnline Near Budgam Railway
|
| Organisation | DC-PDD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PDD_270301_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TLMD-IV/e-NIT/12 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 200 |
| EMD | 1720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tower No.74 of 220KV D/C WZTL near Budgam Railway |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=835172 |
| Start Date | January 15, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2025
Expired 578 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling and replacement/re-erection of tilted tower cap of tower no.74 of 220kv (d/c) wagoora to zainakot transmission line near budgam railway
Dismantling and replacement/re-erection of tilted tower cap of tower no.74 of 220kv (d/c) wagoora to zainakot transmission line near budgam railway
Read moreLaying of tower foundations including pile foundation and pile caps for 220kv dc wagoora-budgam-zainakote transmission line
Laying of tower foundations including pile foundation and pile caps for 220kv dc wagoora-budgam-zainakote transmission line at various locations in different areas of district budgam.
Read moreLaying of tower foundations including pile foundation and pile caps for 220kv dc wagoora budgam zainakote transmission line
Laying of tower foundations&#x0d including pile foundation and pile&#x0d caps for 220kv dc wagoora &#x0d budgam zainakote transmission&#x0d line
Read moreDetailed survey and tower profiling for insertion of tower at critical location of 220kv wagoora-zainakote transmission line
Detailed survey and tower profiling for insertion of tower at critical location of 220kv wagoora-zainakote transmission line
Read moreDismantling, erection, testing and commissioning of 245kv cts at 400/220kv wagoora sub-station under add cap
Dismantling, erection, testing & commissioning of 245kv cts at 400/220kv wagoora sub-station under add cap
Read moreDismantling of defective damaged tower portion of tower 95 a and replacement of same by way of erection of ht grade gi tower material of 132 kv zainkot pattan transmission line
Dismantling of defective damaged tower portion of tower 95 a and replacement of same by way of erection of ht grade gi tower material of 132 kv zainkot pattan transmission line
Read moreDismantling errection of 220v overload line at burragarh coal depot railway weigh bridge siding under kocp.
Dismantling errection of 220v overload line at burragarh coal depot railway weigh bridge siding under kocp.
Read moreReplacement dismantling errection fabrication of riser pipe of hot water riser of cooling tower at pps i
Replacement dismantling errection fabrication of riser pipe of hot water riser of cooling tower at pps i as per tender documents
Read moreAnnual routine/ breakdown maintenance (amc) of 220kv wagoora-zainakote and 220kv d/c kptl and 132kv d/c budgam-chadoora transmission lines under the jurisdiction of tlmd-iv pampore for the year 2023-24.
Annual routine/ breakdown maintenance (amc) of 220kv wagoora-zainakote and 220kv d/c kptl and 132kv d/c budgam-chadoora transmission lines under the jurisdiction of tlmd-iv pampore for the year 2023-24.
Read moreAnnual routine/ maintenance (amc) of 220kv wagoora-zainakote and 220kv d/c kishenpur pampore tr. line and 132kv d/c budgam-chadoora transmission lines under the jurisdiction of tlmd-iv pampore for the year 2024-25.
Annual routine/ maintenance (amc) of 220kv wagoora-zainakote and 220kv d/c kishenpur pampore tr. line and 132kv d/c budgam-chadoora transmission lines under the jurisdiction of tlmd-iv pampore for the year 2024-25.
Read moreof your Industry type