Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Resurfacing/Reconditioning Of 52/60 Kg Crossing &Amp Switches Under Sr.Den/Iii/Ddu.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73419285 |
|
Reference Number |
17-DDU-SRDEN-III-23-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73419285/viewNitPdf_4472106.pdf |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Resurfacing/reconditioning of 52/60 kg crossing & switches under sr.den/iii/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconditioning / resurfacing of 52 / 60 kg points & crossing by robotic reconditioning as approved by rdso/lko at various locations under section sr. den/2/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconditioning / resurfacing of 52 / 60 kg points & crossing by robotic reconditioning as approved by rdso/lko at various locations under section sr. den/2/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReconditioning / resurfacing of 52 / 60 kg points & crossing by using h3c class electrodes as approved by rdso/lko at various locations under section sr. den/2/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlued joint 60 kg & 52 kg (02 types)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwitch and crossing assembly 60 kg rh,switch & crossing assembly 52 kg rh,switch and crossing assem
Read more
Execution of flash but welding by mfwp with 52 kg & 60 kg rail at various locations under sr.den/s/sur section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening of point and crossing through machine in the jurisdiction of aden/jpl & aden/i/ddu under sr.den/iii/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeep screening of point and crossing through machine in the jurisdiction of aden/jpl & aden/i/ddu under sr.den/iii/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type