Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch And Crossing Assembly 60 Kg Rh,Switch & Crossing Assembly 52 Kg Rh,Switch And Crossing Assem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOPAL INDUSTRIESGOPAL INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHARYA BROTHERS | Make : AS PER IRS Model : IRS Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG LH | 14-08-2023 17:50:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANINDITA INDUSTRIES | Make : ANINDITA Model : S& C ASSLY 60 KG LH Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG LH | 11-08-2023 18:34:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BINA METAL WAY PVT LTD | Make : BINA METAL WAY PVT LTD Model : CURVED SWITCH FOR 1 IN 8.5 60 KG WITH CHECK RAIL Title : CURVED SWITCH FOR 1 IN 8.5 60 KG WITH CHECK RAIL DRG. NO. : RT-4966 | 16-08-2023 15:42:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FAST TRACK INDUSTRIES | Make : INDIAN Model : SWITCH SET Title : SWITCH SET | 14-08-2023 20:30:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | Make : GOPAL INDUSTRIES Model : RDSO /T-4966, T-4967. Title : PART NAME SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH TYPE 6400 MM OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH MATERIAL AS P | 16-08-2023 14:23:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NMC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH Model : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH | 16-08-2023 14:20:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PAWAN MACHINERIES PVT LIMITED | Make : PMPL Model : Switch And Crossing Assembly 60 Kg Rh Title : Switch And Crossing Assembly 60 Kg Rh | 16-08-2023 16:51:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | R K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : T-4966 Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING | 16-08-2023 15:25:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | R. V. RAIL PRODUCTS PVT. LTD. | Make : R.V.R. Model : R.Rail Products Pvt.Ltd. Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG LH | 11-08-2023 16:12:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | STANDARD ENGINEERING | Make : STANDARD ENGINEERING Model : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH | 12-08-2023 12:52:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VEERA TECHNO TREC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VEERA TECHNO TREC PVT. LTD. Model : FAN SHAPED SWITCHES / TURNOUTS Title : FAN SHAPED SWITCHES / TURNOUTS 1 IN 8.5, 60KG. | 16-08-2023 11:45:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES CO PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH ( Q3) | 16-08-2023 11:28:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PART NAME SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 60 KG RH TYPE 6400 MM OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH MATERIAL AS P | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | RDSO /T-4966, T-4967. | 4 | ₹ 3230840.000 |
| LH SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY TYPE 6400 MM OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH MATERIAL AS P | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | RDSO / T-4866, T-4867 | 2 | ₹ 1588280.000 |
| PART NAME SWITCH AND CROSSING ASSEMBLY 52 KG RH TYPE 6400 MM OVER RIDING CURVED SWITCH MATERIAL AS P | GOPAL INDUSTRIES | RDSO/ T-4866, T-4867 | 3 | ₹ 2382420.000 |
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of cc road and drain in ward no.34,36,37,42,45,46,47,50,51 and 52 kotnoor d, nandikur, sitnoor, hadagil haruthi, melkunda k, syed chincholi, pattan, kadani, savalagi b, sindagi, babalad s, hunasi hadagil, hatgunda, yalavantagi, bheemalli, keribhosga, udanoor and panegaon village in kalaburagi south constituency in kalaburagi taluka under kkrdb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreResurfacing/reconditioning of 52/60 kg crossing & switches under sr.den/iii/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type